KROS is your home for coverage of the River Kings & Queens and select area games with Sports Director and play by play announcer Gary Determan. Listen to FM 105.9/1340 AM or click the First Central State Bank On-Line Player and listen on your computer, tablet or phone. The complete high school basketball schedule is listed below.
Date | Teams | Time |
Monday 11/21/22 | Cedar Rapids Jefferson at River Queens | 6:00 PM |
Tuesday 11/22/22 | North Cedar at Prince of Peace (girls) | 7:30 PM |
Tuesday 11/29/22 | River Kings at Cedar Rapids Jefferson | 7:30 PM |
Thursday 12/01/22 | Central DeWitt at River Queens | 6:00 PM |
Friday 12/02/22 | Dubuque Hempstead at River Kings | 7:30 PM |
Saturday 12/03/22 | Mid-Prairie at Northeast (girls & boys) | 1:30/3:00 PM |
Tuesday 12/06/22 | Davenport West at River Kings | 7:30 PM |
Friday 12/09/22 | Muscatine at River Kings | 7:30 PM |
Tuesday 12/13/22 | Davenport Assumption at River Queens & Kings | 6:00/7:30 PM |
Friday 12/16/22 | River Queens & Kings at Davenport North | 6:00/7:30 PM |
Saturday 12/17/22 | Northeast at Prince of Peace (girls & boys) | 1:30/3:00 PM |
Tuesday 12/20/22 | River Kings at Davenport Central | 7:30 PM |
Tuesday 01/03/23 | Bettendorf at River Kings | 7:30 PM |
Friday 01/06/23 | North Scott at River Queens & Kings | 6:00/7:30 PM |
Tuesday 01/10/23 | River Kings at Pleasant Valley | 7:30 PM |
Friday 01/13/23 | River Queens & Kings at Central DeWitt | 6:00/7:30 PM |
Saturday 01/14/23 | River Queens & Kings at Maquoketa | 12:30/2:00 PM |
Tuesday 01/17/23 | Beckman at Camanche (girls & boys) | 6:00/7:30 PM |
Tuesday 01/19/23 | River Kings at Davenport West | 7:30 PM |
Friday 01/20/23 | Marquette at Prince of Peace (girls & boys) | 6:00/7:30 PM |
Tuesday 01/24/23 | River Kings at Muscatine | 7:30 PM |
Friday 01/27/23 | River Queens & Kings at Davenport Assumption | 6:00/7:30 PM |
Saturday 01/28/23 | Ottens Shootout | TBA |
Tuesday 01/31/23 | Northeast at Camanche (girls & boys) | 6:00/7:30 PM |
Friday 02/03/23 | Davenport Central at River Kings | 7:30 PM |
Tuesday 02/07/23 | River Kings at Bettendorf | 7:30 PM |
Friday 02/10/23 | River Queens & Kings at North Scott | 6:00/7:30 PM |
Monday 02/13/23 | Class 1A Boys District, Calamus-Wheatland at Prince of Peace | 7:00 PM |
Tuesday 02/14/23 | Pleasant Valley at River Kings | 7:30 PM |
Wednesday 02/15/23 | Class 4A Girls Regionals, River Queens at Marion | 7:00 PM |
Thursday 02/16/23 | Central DeWitt at River Kings | 7:30 PM |
Monday 02/20/23 | Class 4A Boys Regionals, River Kings at Burlington | 7:00 PM |
Tuesday 02/21/23 | Class 1A Boys Semifinal, Prince of Peace vs. Bellevue Marquette at Maquoketa | 7:00 PM |